Privacy Policy

ADMIRA PTE LTD respects the privacy and confidentiality of our clients’ personal data, in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012. This section would highlight how we collect, use, disclose, process and retain your personal data.

Under our data policy certain circumstances, we may assume deemed consent from you when you voluntarily provide your personal data or when you voluntarily disclose personal information online that can be easily collected and used by others. You are also agreeable to allow ADMIRA to collect, use and contact you using personal information obtained.

How and when We Collect Your Personal Data

• When you indicate you wish to be serviced by our Sales representatives
• When you request for a sample to be sent to your business or residential address
• When you visit us or participate in our tradeshows / external events / functions
• When you subscribe or log-in to our social media platforms

How We Use Your Personal Data

• For customer care and account management
• For delivery of products, samples and services
• To process and administer marketing activities, promotions, surveys and contests
• To obtain and follow-up on opinions, feedback about our products and services

We will take reasonable precautions and verification checks to ensure that the personal data we have collected from you is reasonably accurate, complete and up-to-date. From time to time, we might do a verification exercise for you to update us on any changes to your personal data.
If you are a client or customer, it is important that you update us if there are any changes in your personal information such as your address and contact details.

Who We Disclose Personal Data To

We take our Personal Data Protection responsibilities of your information seriously. ADMIRA do not disclose any of your personal information to any organisations external of ADMIRA. We will take the necessary security arrangements to protect your personal data that is under our charge to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, or similar risks. All our employees will take reasonable and appropriate measures to maintain the confidentiality and integrity of your personal data.

Obtaining Consent to release Data

In event if any disclosure of your personal data is required, we will usually notify you of the purpose why we are doing so. We may also obtain written confirmation from you on your expressed consent. As far as possible, we will not divulge more personal data than necessary for the stated purpose.

Withdrawal of Consent

If you wish to withdraw consent, you should give us reasonable advance notice via email or written letter. You have to be aware, without your personal contact information we may not be able to inform you of future updates or impact the service quality of our Team.

We will not retain any of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for any business or legal purposes. We will ensure that any personal data that no longer required will be destroyed or disposed of in a secure manner. This applies to both paper documents and electronic data stored in databases.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or any complaint you have relating to how we manage your personal data, you may contact us at email: marketing@admira.sg

We treat any queries and complaints seriously and will deal with them confidentially within reasonable time. ADMIRA reserves the rights to modify this privacy notice at any time deem necessary.